Award & Trophy Winners

The Donkey & Mule Society of NZ (Inc.)

For more information Contact: The Show Secretary, Andrea Thomson,
'Pemberley', Kiwitea, 2113 Kimbolton Road, R.D. 7, Feilding 4777
Ph: 06 328 9812 E-mail

Award & Trophy Winners 2010

Award & trophy Winners 2010

Flaxton Green Macauley
Sherryn & Graeme Green

Pearl Wilson Trophy,
Frances Tatham Trophy

photo: Lea Hullett

KB Scarlett,
Jenny Clausen

Vincent Family Trophy,
3rd Kaihe Trophy,
Runner up to the Pearl Wilson Trophy

Braywin Spectacular Blueboy
Robin Winter

El Donto Trophy,
2nd Hi Point Mule Trophy

Photo is of Robin & Coralie Winter's Granddaughter Caitlyn Kennington (winner of the Young Exhibitor Award) riding Blueboy on a lead rein at a show.

photo: Lea Hullett

Sir Roco
Joan Rabbitte

2nd El Donto Trophy

Country Music's Spade Cooley

Jack Hurst

Donkey Society Cup for the Royal Show Breed Champion
2nd Chateau Stud Senior Mediterranean Miniature Donkey Cup

Ben Benger Buie
Joan Rabbitte

2nd Frances Tatham Trophy

photo: Sheila Mayell

Cotswold Cindy Ella
Diana & John Humphries

Cotswold Stud Cup

Spendor's Nestle Special Dark
Peter & Marion van Dijk

Chateau Stud Senior Mediterranean Miniature Donkey Cup
2nd Cotswold Stud Cup

Clovercrest Starlett
Peter & Marion van Dijk

Clovercrest Junior Mediterranean Miniature Donkey Cup

Kentley Mary Magee
Sherryn & Graeme Green

Pemberton Stud Perpetual Challenge Cup

Kairangi Victor
Andrea Thomson

Colin Thom Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup

D'Oro Elect
Graeme & Sherryn Green

Colin Thom Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup,
2nd Perpetual Challenge Cup

Stormey
Graeme & Sherryn Green

Silverwood Trophy,
Awapuni Stud Trophy,
2nd Kaihe Trophy

Jasmine Mr. Darcy
Andrea Thomson

Cameron Donkey Trophy,
3rd Kaihe Trophy

photo: Jasmine Mr. Darcy & Pemberton Angelotti, Andrea Thomson

Oakridge Dragonfly
Nicola & Lloyd Thistoll & Cynthia Sim

Hi Point Mule Trophy

photo: Lea Hullett

BJ's Wilson
Bryan Clausen

2nd Awapuni Stud Trophy

Khania of Peach Hill
Joanne Hardy

Cameron Mule Trophy

Caitlyn Kennington

Young Exhibitor Award
Kowhai Rosie

photo: supplied

Billy Brown
Susan Rogerson

North Island Publicity Award

Awapuni George Washington

South Island Publicity Award